Shows

Upcoming Shows

November 23: Summer Sessions at Station Place (Werribee)

December 2: Carlton Baths (Carlton)

December 7: Summer Sessions at Station Place (Werribee)

December 9: Preston Market (Preston)


Previous Shows

November 10: Djerriwarrh Festival (Melton)

October 21: Marysville Jazz and Blues Festival (Marysville)

October 13: Daylesford Cider (Daylesford)

October 5: Howlin’ Wolf (Wollongong)

October 4: Foghorn Brewhouse (Newcastle)

October 3: Element Bar (Coffs Harbour)

September 28: Two Goats Cafe (Armidale)

September 27: Golden Barley Hotel (Sydney) with Shelley’s Murder Boys

September 26: Folkswagon (Sydney)

September 23: Old Bus Depot Markets (Canberra)

September 22: Tumut River Brewing Co (Tumut)

September 21: Empire Hotel (Beechworth)

September 15 – 16: Nimbin Roots Festival (Nimbin)

September 15: Sheoak Shack (Fingal Head)

September 14: Brisbane City Sounds (Brisbane Mall)

September 2: Next Door Bar (Franklin)

September 1: New Sydney Hotel (Hobart)

August 31: T-Bone Brewery (Hobart)

August 30: Republic Bar (Hobart)

August 24: Oscar’s Alehouse (Belgrave)

August 19: Westernport (San Remo)

August 17: The Caledonian (Wonthaggi)

August 9: Pistol Pete’s (Geelong)

August 5: Gods Kitchen (Mornington)

August 4: Ceres Organic Grocery (Brunswick)

June 30: Darwin Railway Club (NT), Supporting Tristen Bird

June 29: Humpty Doo Hotel (NT)

June 17: Preston Market (10 am)

June 15: Blue Bean Love (Hepburn Springs), 6 pm

June 3: The Retreat Hotel (Supporting Jemma Nicole), 7 pm

May 27: The Rochester (Fitzroy), 5 pm

May 26: Ceres Organic Grocery, 10.30 am

May 20: Little Feast (Airey’s Inlet), 4 pm

May 18: Blue Bean Love (Hepburn Springs), 6 pm

April 27: Bamboo Bean Cafe, 7 pm

April 26: The Wesley Anne (Melbourne), 6 pm

April 21: South East Feast (Berwick), 1 pm

April 19: The Wesley Anne (Melbourne), 6 pm

April 15: Lost Ones (Ballarat), 2 pm

April 13: Oscar’s Alehouse (Belgrave), 9 pm

April 8: Retreat Hotel (Melbourne), 3 pm

April 6: Taproom (Castlemaine), 8 pm

March 25: Birdhouse (Wagga Wagga), 6 pm

March 24: The Vic on the Park (Sydney), 10 pm

March 23: Tanswell’s Commercial Hotel (Beechworth), 9 pm

March 18: Blue Bean Love (Daylesford), 6 pm

March 17: Airey’s Inlet Festivel (Airey’s Inlet), 12.45 pm

March 11: Wall to Wall Festival (Benalla), 4 pm

March 4th: Ceres Organic Grocery, 10.30 am

February 25th: The Rochester, 5 pm

February 2nd: Bamboo Bean Cafe

January 21st: Tramway Hotel

January 20th: Tago Mago

January 7th: Ceres Fair Food

January 6th: Blue Bean Love Restaurant

 

2017 Shows

December 31st: The Retreat Hotel

December 3rd: The Wesley Anne front bar

December 1st: Single Launch, Longplay with Rachael Comte

November 26th: The Wesley Anne front bar

November 25th: Pause Bar (Balaclava), Supporting Sara Jane

November 24th: Soundbar (Rosebud), Supporting Sara Jane

November 19th: The Rochester

October 29th: Ceres

October 10th: Tramway Hotel with Jemma Nicole.

October 8th: The Drunken Poet

September 8th: The Wesley Anne, Supporting Patches

August 22nd: The Old Bar, Supporting Jess Parker